Tuesday, December 16, 2008

 

Nip Stash

Mum was refilling my nippy carrot and I came in and found the opened tub of nip on the floor. I couldn't believe my eyes!
We hope this turns out right because our videos won't process lately on Blogger so we got a You Tube account and this is our first try. Looks okay on the preview so we are keeping our paws crossed.

Comments:
Too cute! Who need the carrot filled just have your mom give you the tub, that would save her time and make sure you have plenty to enjoy.
Glad you are enjoying CCSI IV. Come back tomorrow to view Part II. Do you have it figured out yet?
 
Ohh That was just SOOO cute!
You is fiending for it.. liek going all crazy even having a bath in it..
Momma wishes we did even a little reaction with the nip!
That was the bestest video and Momma was even going "OOPS" all the way through! hahah

V-V
 
We saw! We saw! Yoo look like yur having so much fun dat we almost felt like we were getting nipped too!
 
It worked for us. Now I need to go have a nip break...
 
Oh wow...what a find! You could OD on all that tho!LOL Nip is good when it's all over your head...back...belly, LOL.
 
Heehee!! Momma laffed when you dumed it on yur hed!. Meeko did that wif owr scratchy box when Momma refilled it.
::purrs::
~Meeko & Kiara
 
DANG!!! You got to stick your whole head into a tub of nip! Oh we SO want to be you guys! You are our idols!

Very truly yours,
The Whiskers and Purrs Gang
 
Well this is just in heaven!!!!
I can totally understand how happy you are!!!
 
Mum never leaves out the nip stash like that! You are sooooo lucky.
 
That video is so funny! Mommy was laughing the entire time.
 
that is a ginormus box of nip! we cants beleef yu got a super size stash of nip. yu ars rich!

y2k
 
Wow! You were so getting into that nip!!!
 
Nip Nirvana! Woo Hoo!
 
you gotted it all ofurr yourself!! HOW FUN!!!!!
 
Wow! We are envious. We especially like your technique of catapulting the nip on to your head. You look so dapper when you are covered in the nip!

Purrs,
Abby & Stygia

PS. Be sure to stop by our blog tomorrow, you're invited to Abby's 1st birthday party!
 
Oh Heaven in a tub!
How wonderful!
 
Ooooo, you are soooooo lucky!
 
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOO why couldn't that have been me?

purrs
Abby
 
Wow! It's a dream come true!!!
 
I just hope that the Nip Squad don't come calling. You'd never get away with saying it was just for personal use!

Tee Hee

Whicky Wuudler
 
NIP!!!! That is so pawesome! I love it when momma leaves out the nip bags!
 
You are going wild for that nip! It must be better than the kind our mom buys! We loved the part when it bopped you on the head!!
 
Whoa! Look at all that nip! I was hoping you would turn the container upside down, but then I figured out it has a clear lid on it. That seems a little unfair.
 
I love the way you put the catnip on top of your head!
--Jasper
 
That looks like so much fun! Too bad you couldn't fit your whole body in that box of nip.
 
I am left wondering...do we have such a stash?

Chase
 
oh wowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww

That was just sooooooooo much nip!

*swoon*

Sara
 
oh, you look like you had a wonderful time--an'you were furry tidy about it! our lot woulda had the box upended in a second an' scattered from kitchen to living room.
 
OH. MY. GOODNESS. that's like a dream come true!
 
Oh Wow! I was waiting for it to tip all over your head he he! That was such fun :O)

Purrs, Sukie x
 
I bet you were STARVING after that!!!!

~Goldie
 
Flynn, dat is da way to do it!! I always eat my nip straight from the container or from a plate.
 
Wow! As the saying goes, "you hit the motherlode!"
 
It looked like you were enjoying yourself so much. You were lucky to find the stash of the nip open. We loved it when you dumped it on your head a couple of times. How long did your hangover last?

Tavi, Cody, Camie and Miss Jade
 
HAHAHA! Great video :-D
 
FLYNN!! Dude! JUST TAKE A BAFF IN IT WHY DONTCHA?

Man, is that a cat's dream come true or what? Buddy, I sure hope you didn't have a big head later on!

Was it good? Come on, you can tell us.
 
Nip overload! hahaha! Very cute video!
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?