Sunday, April 13, 2008

 

Easy on Sunday

To take it easy on a Sunday, you need to find yourself a good sunspot.
And if your mum wants to use the compooter, tell her that's tough cuz you were there furrst. Anyway she should be used to working around us by now.

Labels: , ,


Comments:
That is one heck of a sunny spot you guys! Good Sunday!
 
Fabulous sunspot!
 
So true! Have a great Sunday!
 
....do you have a 'furchin' like Tripper?.......
 
Nice sun perch. It has been snowing here ...again...all weekend.
 
Wow, the sun spot looks like it was made just for you, Flynn. We think you are right to have your Mom work around you and your sunshines.
 
Flynn, please send the sun back to O Hi O.
We miss it.
Smooches!
 
Sure hope that phone doesn't ring...
 
What a great sunspot! Enjoy :)
 
Yup. We agree.

Luf, Us
 
Looks like you guys have the perfect idea for a lazy day Sunday. I would love to find a sunny spot and chill out but we have been having rain and now today that snow stuff, nothing that will make for a big mess just blocking the warm sun rays.
 
Hi Eric, I have tagged you for a meme xxx
 
Lukin good, Flynn. And my skinny bananar split eric, yoo are hot with yer slim bod. Yoo must be workin out by playing yer one, two, three game lots! Vary hot!
 
Those photos are really beautiful with the sunshine highlighting your furs!
 
What a wonderful sun spot! And yes, beans should be used to working around us, *smile*. Mom types over me, more often than not, when she uses her computer!

Purrs and snuggles from Marilyn.
 
Wowie, that's a great spot you founded inna sunnyshines!

Kittyhugs and purrs from MaoMao!
 
Ooooh, what a nice sunny spot! A perfect place to relax, right?
 
Lol...I agree enjoy your sunshine Sunday :)
 
Hmm...we lefted a comment earlier, but now it's gone. Weird. We needs y'alls help. When we gotted back frum bacation...there wuz mousies in owr howse!! And they eated Momma's chocolate AND owr crunchies!! Any tips would be apreesheated.
::purrs::
~Meeko & Kiara (Momma too)
 
Great spot! I'd like one from wherever you ordered yours. It's been raining and raining and thundering and raining and thundering.............
 
I think your napping in that great sunspot is way more important than your Mum thinking she needs to use the computer. The computer will always be there, the sunspot won't!

I sure hope she left you alone!
 
PS: Those are gorgeous photos of you Flynn :-D
 
Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?